Share |

Saturday, June 1, 2002 -- Dawson, PA
4th Annual Tri-Town Three (iPO Event Id#: 5111)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [2001 Results] [2000 Coverage]

Results provided courtesy of SERJ Racing Services

O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K RUN
1Patrick ReaganMasontown PA**M 12-1517:50.155:44
2Kenny KingS. Connellsvill**M 12-1517:54.485:45
3Francis MolinaroConnellsville**M 35-3918:28.195:56
4Joe MolinaroPittsburgh PA1M 35-3918:55.636:05
5Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA1M 40-4419:14.606:11
6Steve KuhnsConnellsville1M 30-3419:27.716:15
7Jim BanksScottdale PA1M 55-5919:47.576:22
8Michael GarlowichScottdale PA2M 35-3919:54.686:24
9Russell ArndtSmithton PA2M 55-5920:24.986:34
10Kenny MillerGrindstone PA1M 12-1520:50.526:42
11Walter BennettBelle Vernon PA3M 35-3921:17.716:51
12Gary YortyUniontown PA4M 35-3921:36.436:57
13Louis LozarUniontown PA1M 45-4921:43.896:59
14Ray ShambergerGreensburg PA2M 45-4921:54.147:03
15James RumbaughDawson PA2M 12-1522:07.997:07
16Tyler DecaraDickerson Run3M 12-1522:08.367:07
17Bill ReaganMasontown PA3M 45-4922:14.857:09
18John HannConnellsville5M 35-3922:38.907:17
19Brian SuterConnellsville1M 20-2422:55.137:22
20Jenny StrinerConnellsville**F 20-2423:01.797:24
21Rita CooperGreensburg PA**F 40-4423:08.557:26
22Rob KlippiUniontown PA1M 50-5423:28.427:33
23Darsie LoncePerryopolis PA**F 45-4923:45.997:38
24Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA1F 40-4424:20.967:49
25Randy Ansell-6M 35-3924:24.637:51
26Kevin KlecaDunbar PA2M 30-3424:25.017:51
27John WagnerConnellsville2M 50-5424:31.477:53
28Jamie BrooksConnellsville1F 30-3424:32.377:53
29Jim DowneyConnellsville2M 40-4425:08.388:05
30Steven ClarkScottdale PA7M 35-3925:16.558:07
31Walter HaddadScottdale PA1M 60-6425:46.588:17
32Addie AndersonScottdale PA1F 25-2925:52.678:19
33Joe TurekConnellsville3M 55-5926:11.018:25
34Ryan HilesDawson PA2M 20-2426:46.598:36
35Rebecca LearyDawson PA1F 12-1526:54.308:39
36Charles WarrenElizabeth PA1M 70-9927:17.768:46
37Melissa KingConnellsville1F 20-2429:33.599:30
38Doug DudaWest Homestead1M 25-2929:55.769:37
39Heather PriesterDawson PA2F 12-1530:16.559:44
40Amy ConnorsDawson PA2F 30-3430:31.359:49
41Bill McCandlessConnellsville2M 70-9932:33.1610:28
42Jack SweitzerDunbar PA4M 55-5933:08.3410:39
43Jeanne AndersonScottdale PA1F 50-5433:22.1510:44
44Timothy SandstromUniontown PA4M 45-4939:07.1712:35
5K WALK
1Steve BencePenn Hills PA**M 45-4926:48.338:37
2Ron BrooksConnellsville**M 60-6429:01.119:20
3Donald EchardScottdale PA**M 50-5431:23.1810:05
4Clyde JohnsonFarmington PA1M 55-5934:10.0010:59
5Charles SpicolaConnellsville1M 65-6936:28.0911:44
6Anne PetersBrownsville PA**F 45-4937:36.6212:05
7Terry E. ChristyIrwin PA1M 50-5438:20.0812:20
8Rachael PoloskyDunbar PA**F 25-2938:27.4312:22
9Gloria AntoonHopwood PA**F 45-4938:46.1012:28
10Rosemarie GilpinMarianna PA1F 60-6439:10.2512:36
11Cindy MoagDunbar PA1F 40-4439:21.9412:39
12Lois RumbaughDawson PA1F 30-3440:19.9712:58
13Ruth SigwaltDawson PA2F 60-6442:27.8813:39
14Veronica RumbaughDawson PA1F 12-1542:30.5713:40
15William H. SmithMt. Pleasant PA1M 70-9942:31.2813:40
16Paula PorterConnellsville1F 35-3944:04.7814:10
17Candy LongConnellsville1F 25-2944:58.1314:28
18Beverly RuffnerDickerson Run2F 35-3948:58.9715:45
19Kristina RuffnerDickerson Run2F 12-1550:14.9016:09
20Dolores DudaWest Homestead3F 60-6450:47.6616:20
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.