Share |

Saturday, November 2, 2002 -- Pipestem Resort State Park, WV
Pipestem Pumpkin 5k & 10k Run (iPO Event Id#: 5233)

[Details] [2002 Results]
[1998 Results] [1999 Coverage] [2000 Coverage] [2001 Results]

Finish Name Award Time
10K RUN
1Thomas Meadows1st male overall38:08
2Daniel McDowell2nd male overall39:36
3Paul Bishop3rd male overall39:39
4Doc Weiss1st male 50-5439:51
5Bob Leonard1st male 55-5941:31
6Chris Akers1st male 20-2442:11
7Jimmy Miller2nd male 55-5943:25
8Todd Matson1st male 40-4443:34
9Sharon Peake1st female overall43:48
10Brian Struble2nd male 40-4446:08
11Doc Craddock3rd male 55-5946:47
12Kenneth Tubbs2nd male 50-5446:54
13Nick Randolph1st male 15-1947:38
14Joseph Pickenpaugh2nd male 15-1948:03
15Gord Baldwin1st male 45-4949:17
16Robin DeMarchi2nd overall female49:30
17Douglas Rubinstein1st male 30-3449:38
18Gail Rubinstein3rd overall female49:38
19Scott Jackson2nd male 30-3451:26
20Donna Akers1st female 50-5452:03
21Charlie Williamson1st male 60+52:09
22Bobb Haas3rd male 30-3452:18
23James Matson1st male 14 & under54:05
24Theresa Lindamood1st female 35-3955:06
25Tom Duncan-55:47
26Tonya McDowell1st female 40-4456:47
27Dennis Woodrum3rd male 40-4456:56
28Bill Akers2nd male 45-4957:23
29Chadwick Wykle-57:45
30Nic Walker2nd male 14 & under58:10
31Mary Woodrum2nd female 40-4462:19
32Diane Weiss2nd female 50-5463:04
33Ethan Johnson3rd male 14 & under64:02
34Steven Johnson-64:03
35Robert Fretwell2nd male 60+64:10
36Eddie Boyd3rd male 60+72:04
5K RUN
1Steve Crowder1st male overall17:17
2Glen Altizer2nd male overall19:29
3Dale Carter3rd male overall19:46
4John Hull1st male 15-1920:42
5Terry Schwartz1st male 45-4921:03
6Mark Lightfoot1st male 40-4421:23
7David Blankenship1st male 30-3421:50
8Mark Wagner1st male 35-3921:59
9Barry Lilly1st male 50-5422:26
10John Rode2nd male 30-3422:31
11Brian Lawson1st male 20-2422:46
12Ross Willoughby2nd male 50-5422:48
13Terry Edwards2nd male 40-4423:18
14Nick Bias2nd male 15-1923:28
15Rick Flowers3rd male 50-5423:41
16Kayla Rector1st female overall23:49
17Ben Stergill1st male 14 & under24:23
18Hoss Lindamood3rd male 40-4424:51
19Fred Nichols1st male 60+24:54
20Gary Wykle2nd male 45-4925:03
21Stephen Meadows2nd male 14 & under 25:21
22Ricky Owens2nd male 35-3925:31
23Sherri Morgan-Ellison2nd female overall26:00
24Casey Hazelwood3rd male 14 & under26:30
25Katie Casdorph3rd female overall26:53
26Holly Rooper1st female 14 & under26:54
27Mark Caddorph3rd male 45-4926:56
28Felecia Elliott1st female 40-4427:12
29Chris Brooks3rd male 15-1927:55
30Mark Catron-28:13
31Anthony Bisaha-28:23
32Elaine Wykle2nd female 40-4429:18
33Lisa Massey1st female 35-3929:25
34Vickie Rector2nd female 35-3929:41
35Jeff Rector-29:42
36Paul Sanders3rd male 35-3930:17
37Eddie Flicker1st male 25-2931:01
38Erin Jackson1st male 30-3431:23
39Al Morgan-31:39
40Courtney Sanders2nd female 14 & under31:41
41Sam Hadaway-32:57
42Maryellen Flicker1st female 25-2933:05
43Hannah Hadaway3rd female 14 & under33:15
44Marty Hadaway-33:22
45Betty Toney1st female 45-4933:26
46Robert Cole2nd male 60+33:35
47David Goad2nd male 25-2933:39
48Katie Wagner-34:15
49Anita Wagner3rd female 40-4434:17
50Holly Johnson-34:27
51Tammy Johnson3rd female 35-3934:35
52Melody Canterbury-34:52
53Tara Johnson1st female 20-2436:34
54Christy Goad2nd female 20-2438:02
55Alex Gillikin-39:11
56Alistair Gillikin-46:47
5K WALK
1Claudia Leonard1st overall31:49
2Mark Rooper2nd overall32:23
3John Harper3rd overall37:46
4Betty Burgess4th overall38:51
5Angie Willoughby5th overall38:52
6Tom McLean-44:27
7Tina Wills-47:22
8Mark Wills-47:22
9June McClean-50:05
10Patricia Gillikin-50:11
11Ann Hawks-51:00
12Paula Bohn-51:00