Sunday, October 3, 2010 -- Elkins, WV / Elkins YMCA
Mountain State Forest Festival 10K Run & 5K Walk
[Details] [10K Run Results] [5K Walk Results]
Overall Place | Name | Class Place | Age Group | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
10K RUN | ||||
1 | Justin Simpson | 1st Overall Male | 20-29 | 33:00 |
2 | Tommy Boone | 2nd Overall Male | 19 and under | 36:11 |
3 | Marlon Henry | 3rd Overall Male | 20-29 | 37:39 |
4 | Clara Grandt | 1st Overall Female | 20-29 | 39:23 |
5 | Scott Nesland | 1st | 19 and under | 40:03 |
6 | Greg Bonner | 2nd | 19 and under | 40:27 |
7 | C. Davenport | 1st | 20-29 | 41:20 |
8 | Joe Groves | 2nd | 20-29 | 41:43 |
9 | Todd Schoonover | 1st Masters | 40-49 | 43:10 |
10 | Rob Chenoweth | 3rd | 20-29 | 43:23 |
11 | Jeff Owens | - | 20-29 | 43:40 |
12 | Chris Phillips | 1st | 30-39 | 44:50 |
13 | Rebecca Schoonover | 1st Masters | 40-49 | 45:52 |
14 | Kent Moss | - | 50-59 | 46:44 |
15 | John Bright | 1st | 40-49 | 46:45 |
16 | Chris Fry | 2nd | 40-49 | 46:59 |
17 | Sean Sullivan | 2nd | 30-39 | 47:42 |
18 | Blanka Skaggs | 2nd Overall Female | 30-39 | 47:44 |
19 | Marie Friend | 3rd Overall Female | 19 and under | 47:44 |
20 | Joe Roidt | 3rd | 40-49 | 47:52 |
21 | Kent Rodahaver | - | 40-49 | 48:10 |
22 | Blauke Hall | 1st | 19 and under | 49:00 |
23 | Brian Romero | 3rd | 30-39 | 49:20 |
24 | Branson Collins | 3rd | 19 and under | 49:30 |
25 | Keith Hopwood | - | 40-49 | 49:56 |
26 | Elliot Roth | - | 20-29 | 50:07 |
27 | Alex Kerns | - | 20-29 | 50:10 |
28 | Anthony Markley | - | 40-49 | 50:15 |
29 | Ward Shumaker | 1st | 50-59 | 50:23 |
30 | Roger Carpenter | 2nd | 50-59 | 50:35 |
31 | Todd Wamsley | - | 40-49 | 50:50 |
32 | Jim Baily | 1st | 60-69 | 51:50 |
33 | Casey Thorpe | 2nd | 19 and under | 51:55 |
34 | Kathy Shumaker | 1st | 40-49 | 52:19 |
35 | Bob Hammer | - | 40-49 | 52:35 |
36 | Stuart Bracken | - | 20-29 | 53:48 |
37 | Lee Groves | - | 20-29 | 53:52 |
38 | Frank Mams | 3rd | 50-59 | 54:53 |
39 | Jim Fregonara | - | 50-59 | 55:31 |
40 | Scott Wentz | - | 19 and under | 55:44 |
41 | Mark Epperson | - | 40-49 | 56:42 |
42 | Leslie Moats | 1st | 30-39 | 56:46 |
43 | Steve Mattingly | - | 40-49 | 57:20 |
44 | Alan Cashell | 2nd | 60-69 | 57:38 |
45 | Joel Grey | - | 19 and under | 58:00 |
46 | Don Jacko | - | 50-59 | 58:25 |
47 | Dale Jackson | - | 19 and under | 59:31 |
48 | Lemell Mayo | - | 20-29 | 60:32 |
49 | Megan Snyder | 1st | 20-29 | 60:42 |
50 | Mary Boyd | 1st | 50-59 | 62:03 |
51 | Joe Hughes | - | 50-59 | 62:15 |
52 | Wendy Bodkins | 2nd | 40-49 | 64:55 |
53 | Cindy Burgess | 2nd | 30-39 | 64:56 |
54 | Terry Evans | 3rd | 40-49 | 65:10 |
55 | Jennifer Whiteis | - | 40-49 | 65:24 |
56 | Michael Stennes | - | 40-49 | 65:30 |
57 | Pete Whiteis | - | 50-59 | 65:31 |
58 | Don Teter | - | 50-59 | 66:58 |
59 | Kate Barger | 3rd | 30-39 | 67:40 |
60 | Mandy Cosner | - | 40-49 | 67:23 |
61 | Josh Harris | - | 20-29 | 67:24 |
62 | Angela Volpe | 3rd | 19 and under | 68:10 |
63 | Daniel Hamrick | - | 19 and under | 68:16 |
64 | Amy Fazio | - | 30-39 | 68:37 |
65 | James Volpe | - | 40-49 | 68:42 |
66 | Dena Helmick | 2nd | 20-29 | 69:19 |
67 | Lauren Wamsley | 3rd | 20-29 | 69:20 |
68 | Kieth Fisher | - | 40-49 | 69:26 |
69 | Joseph Strawder | - | 19 and under | 75:09 |
70 | Matthew Taylor | - | 20-29 | 83:24 |
71 | Cheryl Jacko | 2nd | 50-59 | 83:38 |