Sunday, November 21, 2010 -- Bruceton Mills, WV / The Parks Farm
Bruceton Mills Cyclocross - APCXS # 8
[Details] [Overall Results]
Place | Bib # | Name | Team/Sponsor | Laps | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Cat 1/2/3 | |||||
1 | 976 | Michael Mihalik | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | - | 58:33 |
2 | 481 | Andy Wiedrich | - | - | 59:40 |
3 | 278 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | - | 59:57 |
4 | 477 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | - | 1:03:13 |
5 | 383 | Jason Berardinelli | - | -3 | 58:41 |
6 | 388 | Jay Downs | - | -3 | 1:02:12 |
DNF | 386 | Brett Rothmeyer | - | - | DNF |
DNF | 387 | Ben Hay | - | - | DNF |
Women's Cat 1/2/3 | |||||
1 | 632 | Betsy Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | - | 44:53 |
2 | 656 | Gray Patton | Pro Graphics | -1 | 42:23 |
3 | 633 | Stephanie Swan | Iron City Bikes | -1 | 46:02 |
Men's Cat 3/4 | |||||
1 | 580 | Todd Latocha | - | - | 38:25 |
2 | 582 | Mike Quigley | - | - | 38:42 |
3 | 569 | Joseph Lydic | Steel City Endurance | - | 38:56 |
4 | 564 | Timm Bauer | Team CF - Penn | - | 39:00 |
5 | 573 | Bradley Schmalzer | Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine | - | 39:15 |
6 | 568 | Ben Hay | Iron City Bikes | - | 39:32 |
7 | 588 | Frankie Ross | - | - | 39:34 |
8 | 565 | Jason Berardinelli | DPS Penn | - | 40:03 |
9 | 562 | Chris Baker | Breakaway Velo | - | 40:15 |
10 | 584 | Christian Schott | - | - | 40:24 |
11 | 583 | Betsy Shogren | - | - | 40:52 |
12 | 578 | Scott Benson | - | - | 40:59 |
13 | 570 | Duncan Oliver | West Virginia University Cycling | - | 41:13 |
14 | 574 | Donald Splitstone | DPS Penn Cycling | - | 41:14 |
15 | 577 | Matthew Tinkey | Maxxis/HighlandTraining.net | - | 41:30 |
16 | 585 | Jason Justi | - | - | 41:38 |
17 | 581 | Jon Martin | - | - | 42:41 |
18 | 572 | Rob Riddell | West Liberty Cycles | - | 44:19 |
19 | 561 | Dusty Arbogast | MoTown Velo | -1 | 38:31 |
20 | 579 | Jake McCrea | - | -1 | 39:30 |
21 | 575 | Benjamin Stephens | Steel City Endurance | -1 | 40:37 |
22 | 587 | Jeff Garnert | - | -1 | 40:40 |
23 | 586 | Chris Clark | - | -1 | 42:31 |
24 | 571 | Rick Plowman | ProGraphics | -2 | 38:58 |
25 | 563 | Anthony Ballas | Motown Velo | -2 | 42:21 |
26 | 576 | Michael Swope | Team Athens | -2 | 43:37 |
DNF | 566 | Henry Dimmick | Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem | - | DNF |
Men's Cat 4 | |||||
1 | 606 | Scott Benson | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | - | 40:20 |
2 | 619 | Derek Reager | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club | - | 40:29 |
3 | 623 | Shawn Wahl | - | - | 40:56 |
4 | 621 | Donald Splitstone | DPS Penn Cycling | - | 40:58 |
5 | 624 | Danny Welsch | Western Maryland Wheelmen | - | 41:00 |
6 | 638 | Michael Carrol | - | - | 41:05 |
7 | 635 | Jordan Snyder | - | - | 41:35 |
8 | 602 | Michael Appel | DPS Penn | - | 42:25 |
9 | 613 | Alan Lucas | Morningside Velo/Biketek | - | 42:27 |
10 | 618 | Ryan Post | West Virginia University | - | 42:57 |
11 | 603 | Dusty Arbogast | MoTown Velo | - | 43:00 |
12 | 634 | Matt Kettering | - | - | 43:03 |
13 | 640 | Patrick Beukema | - | - | 43:33 |
14 | 616 | J.r. Petsko | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | - | 43:52 |
15 | 636 | Jake McCrea | - | - | 44:09 |
16 | 639 | James Braswell | - | - | 44:25 |
17 | 605 | Aaron Bennett | Steel City Endurance | - | 44:54 |
18 | 631 | Rich Allen | - | -1 | 39:17 |
19 | 611 | Jeff Gernert | Greene County Cycling Club | -1 | 39:34 |
20 | 615 | Kirk Morrison | Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem | -1 | 39:48 |
21 | 620 | Robert Sedgewick | Morningside Velo/Biketek | -1 | 40:15 |
22 | 642 | Mike Janeiro | - | -1 | 41:20 |
23 | 632 | Parker Jacobs | - | -1 | 42:00 |
24 | 608 | Chris Clark | - | -1 | 42:04 |
25 | 625 | Paul Wilczek | Global Ride | -1 | 42:22 |
26 | 614 | Joel Morris | Greene County Cycling Club | -1 | 43:51 |
27 | 617 | Rick Plowman | ProGraphics | -1 | 44:08 |
28 | 643 | Joe Quigley | - | -2 | 39:55 |
29 | 604 | Anthony Ballas | Motown Velo | -2 | 40:21 |
30 | 622 | Michael Swope | Team Athens | -2 | 41:26 |
31 | 633 | Josh Cogar | - | -3 | 47:10 |
DNF | 609 | Jeff Curry | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club | DNF | DNF |
DNF | 612 | Matthew Holloway | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club | DNF | DNF |
DNF | 630 | Greg Dewsinberry | - | DNF | DNF |
Women's Cat 4 | |||||
1 | 639 | Nina Wilczek | Global Ride | - | 45:17 |
2 | 636 | Kellyann Green | High Mountain Sports | -1 | 40:45 |
3 | 662 | Nicole Dorinzi | - | -1 | 42:08 |
4 | 638 | Stacie Truszkowski | Steel City Endurance | -1 | 43:10 |
5 | 637 | Laurie Johnston | Motown Women's Cycling Club | -1 | 43:49 |
6 | 634 | Kate Bennett | Steel City Endurance | -1 | 46:28 |
7 | 659 | Auvid Momen | - | -2 | 43:19 |
8 | 635 | Holly Gatto | TBI | -2 | 44:25 |
9 | 663 | Justine Pagenhardt | - | -3 | 40:13 |
10 | 661 | Erin Marks | - | -3 | 42:17 |
Men's Masters | |||||
1 | 653 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | - | 40:33 |
2 | 651 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | - | 40:42 |
3 | 665 | Frank Ross | - | - | 44:12 |
4 | 667 | Marc Glass | - | - | 45:03 |
5 | 668 | Vinnie Monseau | - | -1 | 40:14 |
6 | 646 | Jeff Guy | ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com | -1 | 41:52 |
7 | 655 | Bob Vernon | - | -1 | 43:09 |
8 | 652 | Bryan Routledge | ACA-Sette Nove | -1 | 43:24 |
9 | 645 | Steve Green | High Mountain Sports | -1 | 44:38 |
10 | 644 | Greg Flood | Steel City Endurance | -1 | 44:47 |
11 | 657 | Rich Allen | - | -1 | 45:28 |
12 | 642 | Henry Dimmick | Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem | -1 | 45:35 |
13 | 647 | Fritz Kessler | Breakaway Velo | -2 | 40:26 |
14 | 650 | Kirk Morrison | Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem | -2 | 41:10 |
15 | 664 | Joel Harris | - | -2 | 41:35 |
16 | 660 | John Papa | - | -2 | 43:39 |
17 | 640 | Jeffrey Bernstein | Lateral Stress Velo | -2 | 44:05 |
18 | 658 | Parker Jacobs | - | -2 | 44:30 |
19 | 649 | Craig Miller | Western Maryland Wheelmen | -2 | 45:42 |
20 | 641 | Bill Davis | Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane | -3 | 40:43 |
20 | 654 | Michael Swope | Team Athens | -3 | 42:17 |
DNF | 666 | Kean Bird | - | - | DNF |
Single Speed | |||||
1 | 628 | Montana Miller | Speedgoat / Wilderness Voyageurs | - | 38:50 |
2 | 629 | Donald Powers | Pro Bikes / Twin Six | - | 39:05 |
3 | 627 | Josh Matta | Thick Bikes | - | 39:46 |
4 | 626 | Marc Glass | Back Yard Bike Club/Breakaway Velos | - | 39:52 |
5 | 637 | Ben Stephens | Steel City Endurance | - | 40:49 |
6 | 641 | Jon Martin | - | - | 42:32 |
Juniors Under 19 | |||||
1 | 600 | Shawn Geiger | - | - | 42:03 |
2 | 601 | Ethan Kraus | - | -1 | 44:20 |